Staff

Filter Results
School
Department
BillAddy

Bill Addy

Vice Chair
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 741-2653

StephanieAho

Stephanie Aho

Teacher
Fourth Grade
GinaAnderson

Gina Anderson

Special Education
Special Education
MatthewAnderson

Matthew Anderson

Teacher
Physical Education
MurrayAnderson

Murray Anderson

Director
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 780-8796

SamanthaAndrews

Samantha Andrews

Teacher
Third Grade
JadeAndrie

Jade Andrie

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
StacyL.

Stacy L. Aune

Curriculum Instruction and Integration
Technology
CodyBaker

Cody Baker

Teacher
Second Grade
JeannineBauman

Jeannine Bauman

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
ShannonBaumann

Shannon Baumann

Teacher
Kindergarten
NatalieBelt

Natalie Belt

Teacher
Sixth Grade
DanBerry

Dan Berry

Teacher
English
BethBittmann

Beth Bittmann

Teacher
Third Grade
ElisaBoe

Elisa Boe

Teacher, Dean of Students
EnglishStudent Support
PaulBrainard

Paul Brainard

Teacher
Physical EducationSpecial Education
AmandaBrunfelt

Amanda Brunfelt

Teacher
Fifth Grade
BillBryson

Bill Bryson III

Director
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3989

Cell: (218) 410-3180

GinaBurress

Gina Burress

MARSS Coordinator/Curriculum Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 742-3903

SamanthaCaddy

Samantha Caddy

Teacher
Technology
More Info
TroyCaddy

Troy Caddy

Curriculum Coordinator More Info
BryanCarey

Bryan Carey

Teacher
Special Education
CindyCarey

Cindy Carey

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 742-3906

DominicCasareto

Dominic Casareto

Teacher
Physical Education
ChristopherChad

Christopher Chad

Teacher
Math
SamanthaChad

Samantha Chad LPN

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7776

KimmyChristenson

Kimmy Christenson

Secretary
Early Childhood
More Info
JillClennon

Jill Clennon

Teacher
English
KaylaCochems

Kayla Cochems

Teacher
First Grade
ElizabethCollins

Elizabeth Collins

Teacher
Music
TonyaConstantine

Tonya Constantine

Assistant Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3912

EdCremers

Ed Cremers

Teacher
Sixth Grade
KathiCroft

Kathi Croft

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 742-3801

DeborahCuster

Deborah Custer

Teacher
Art
DeronDavidson

Deron Davidson

Teacher
First Grade
HannahDavidson-Teff

Hannah Davidson-Teff

Teacher
Kindergarten
RebekahDeedrick

Rebekah Deedrick

Teacher
Special Education
EllenEbben

Ellen Ebben

Teacher
Early Childhood
JamesEichholz

James Eichholz

Teacher
Industrial Technology
MistyElliott

Misty Elliott LSN, PHN, RN

District Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3918

LindsayEngel

Lindsay Engel

Teacher
Fifth Grade
TammyErven

Tammy Erven

Teacher
Special Education
TaraFierke-Kleppe

Tara Fierke-Kleppe

Gilbert Gr. 5-8 Counselor/District Assessment Coordinator
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7775

ReidaForsman

Reida Forsman

Teacher
Music
GregoryFoster

Gregory Foster

Teacher
Industrial Technology
StacieLamppa

Stacie Lamppa

Administrative Assistant
Office of the Superintendent
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3900

Dr.Noel

Dr. Noel Schmidt

Superintendent
AdministrationOffice of the Superintendent
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3901

PamFrazee

Pam Frazee RN

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3821

EvanFriedlieb

Evan Friedlieb

Teacher
Physical Education
JaceFriedlieb

Jace Friedlieb

Teacher
Special Education
DonaldGalloway

Donald Galloway

Teacher
Special Education
JoshuaGibson

Joshua Gibson

Teacher
MathScience
AugustGolloway

August Golloway

Special Education
Special Education
More Info
ToddGriepentrog

Todd Griepentrog

Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7773

JosephGrigal

Joseph Grigal

Teacher
Kindergarten
JohnGritzmacher

John Gritzmacher

Teacher
English
HeatherGulbranson

Heather Gulbranson

Teacher
Third Grade
BrianHake

Brian Hake

Teacher
Science
TriciaHarsila

Tricia Harsila

Secretary
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3910

JennaHautamaki

Jenna Hautamaki

Speech
Student Support
EmilyHeitke

Emily Heitke

Gifted & Enrichment Teacher
KayleeHennen

Kaylee Hennen

Teacher
First Grade
LeeAnnHerrmann

LeeAnn Herrmann

Teacher
Special Education
KristyHill

Kristy Hill

Teacher
Fourth Grade
RobertHinrichs

Robert Hinrichs

Teacher
Physical Education
LaurieHipple-Jam

Laurie Hipple-Jam

Teacher
First Grade
MikeHoche

Mike Hoche

Network Administrator
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3983

KerryHutchings

Kerry Hutchings

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 742-3915

LoriIsmil

Lori Ismil

REACH
Student Support
DanJohnson

Dan Johnson

Principal
Administration
More Info

Cell: (218) 742-3943

LauraJohnson

Laura Johnson RN

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3918

ElysaKemen

Elysa Kemen

Teacher
Fifth Grade
KathyKemen

Kathy Kemen

Teacher
Early Childhood
AngelaKemp

Angela Kemp

Teacher
Math
SharonKeute

Sharon Keute

Title I
Student Support
MicheleKeyport

Michele Keyport

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 742-3907

AmberKing

Amber King

Teacher
Special Education
JenessaKnuti-Greenly

Jenessa Knuti-Greenly

Teacher
English
JessicaKortekaas

Jessica Kortekaas

Teacher
Math
DawnKoski

Dawn Koski

Teacher
Early Childhood
MichaelKowalski

Michael Kowalski

Teacher
Math
TerriKowalski

Terri Kowalski

Teacher
World Languages
MatthewKrage

Matthew Krage

Teacher
Music
JessicaKralich

Jessica Kralich

Teacher
Special Education
DarrenKramer

Darren Kramer

Technology and Curriculum Integration
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3984

LaurieKuoppala

Laurie Kuoppala

Teacher
Third Grade
AltheaKure

Althea Kure

Teacher
Art
ShanonKush-Jeffrey

Shanon Kush-Jeffrey

Early Childhood Coordinator
Early Childhood
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3805

LoriLaLonde

Lori LaLonde

Teacher
Fifth Grade
StaceLandwer

Stace Landwer

Teacher
Sixth Grade
CatherineLarson

Catherine Larson

Teacher
World Languages
PaulaLarson

Paula Larson

Counselor, VHS Gr. 7-9
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3908

BrandiLautigar

Brandi Lautigar

Clerk
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 750-7254

MelissaLautigar

Melissa Lautigar

Teacher
Fourth Grade
KyleLawrence

Kyle Lawrence

Teacher
Sixth Grade
JackieLeBeque

Jackie LeBeque

Teacher
Sixth Grade
KarleneLeseman

Karlene Leseman

Teacher
Special Education
DominiqueLittle

Dominique Little

Teacher
Fourth Grade
EliLittle

Eli Little

Teacher
Fifth Grade
GayeLossing

Gaye Lossing

Teacher
Second Grade
PaulaMadden

Paula Madden

Teacher
Technology
AnnieMarcella

Annie Marcella

Teacher
Second Grade
SteveMarcella

Steve Marcella

Teacher
Science
BradMatuszak

Brad Matuszak

Teacher
Early Childhood
LynnMauston

Lynn Mauston

Teacher
Third Grade
LaurenMcDonald

Lauren McDonald

Teacher
English
CierraMeier

Cierra Meier

Database Specialist
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3986

DebraMeissner-Devries

Debra Meissner-Devries

Title I/ELL
Student Support
DanielMelby

Daniel Melby

Teacher
Music
OrlendMenze

Orlend Menze

Teacher
Industrial Technology
BrandonMiller

Brandon Miller

Counselor - Roosevelt
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3946

KristenMoore

Kristen Moore

Title I
Student Support
AmandaMorley

Amanda Morley

Teacher
Fourth Grade
MaryMusich

Mary Musich

Teacher
Third Grade
ByronNegen

Byron Negen

Teacher
Sixth Grade
JodyNegen

Jody Negen

Teacher
First Grade
JasonNess

Jason Ness

Network Administrator
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7734

AnthonyNorland

Anthony Norland

Teacher
Art
JillOja

Jill Oja

Counselor, VHS Gr. 10-12
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3948

KatiOrso

Kati Orso

Teacher
Second Grade
SusanOstman

Susan Ostman

Special Education Coordinator
Student Support
More Info

Work: (218) 741-5284 ext. 175

SamanthaPapenfuss-Krage

Samantha Papenfuss-Krage

Teacher/AVID/WEB
ScienceStudent Support
BriannePellinen

Brianne Pellinen

Teacher
Kindergarten
LisaPerkovich

Lisa Perkovich

Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3916

PattyPervenanze

Patty Pervenanze

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 742-3944

TaraPeshel

Tara Peshel

Teacher
Math
CarolPeterson

Carol Peterson

RTI - Math Teacher
Student Support
CarolynPeterson

Carolyn Peterson

Teacher
First Grade
EmmaPeterson

Emma Peterson RN

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3918

KatiePeterson

Katie Peterson RN

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7711

CharlesPillsbury

Charles Pillsbury

Counselor, EGHS Gr. 9-12
Counseling Office
More Info

Cell: (218) 744-7708

JessicaPinner

Jessica Pinner

Teacher
Special Education
KimberlyPlesha

Kimberly Plesha

Teacher
Special Education
CaraPond

Cara Pond

Director
Special Education
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3909

TomProsen

Tom Prosen

Field Technician
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7735

NicholeReid

Nichole Reid

Teacher
Second Grade
DavidRengo

David Rengo

Teacher
Special Education
TimRiordan

Tim Riordan

Alternate Clerk
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 780-5524

WayneRoberts

Wayne Roberts

Teacher
Physical Education
KortneyRosati

Kortney Rosati

Teacher
Special Education
LisaRudstrom

Lisa Rudstrom

Teacher
Science
JulieSandstede

Julie Sandstede

Teacher
Music
DawnSavela

Dawn Savela

Teacher
Math
AubreeSchiller

Aubree Schiller

Teacher
Special Education
MichelleSchriber

Michelle Schriber

Teacher
Fifth Grade
MeggieSchroeder

Meggie Schroeder

Teacher
Second Grade
JoJoScott

JoJo Scott

Activities & Community Education Director
AdministrationCommunity Education
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7712

CrystalScuffy

Crystal Scuffy

Teacher
Special Education
KathySeppala

Kathy Seppala

Teacher
Kindergarten
MathewSjoberg

Mathew Sjoberg

Treasurer
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 780-2178

BrianSkadsem

Brian Skadsem

Teacher
Math
TaylorSkoglund

Taylor Skoglund

Teacher
Physical Education
JodiSmith

Jodi Smith

Teacher
Third Grade
PollyannSorcan

Pollyann Sorcan

Director
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 929-1226

BethSpelts

Beth Spelts

Interventionist
Student Support
WillieSpelts

Willie Spelts

Director of Human Resources and Fundraising & Grants More Info

Cell: (218) 410-3097

NinaSporich

Nina Sporich

Teacher
Second Grade
BobbieSpry

Bobbie Spry

Teacher
Fifth Grade
SheenaStefanich

Sheena Stefanich

Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3802

TimothyStrasser

Timothy Strasser

Teacher
Science
MatracaStreier

Matraca Streier

Teacher
First Grade
SeanStreier

Sean Streier

Teacher
Physical Education
ElizabethSuihkonen

Elizabeth Suihkonen

Teacher
Science
StaceySundquist

Stacey Sundquist

Chair
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218)290-2279

KevinSzumal

Kevin Szumal

Teacher
Music
SheilaTakanen

Sheila Takanen

Teacher
English
TomTammaro

Tom Tammaro

Director
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 248-9001

LauraTassoni

Laura Tassoni

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 744-7706

JeffreyTeasck

Jeffrey Teasck

Teacher
Third Grade
EdwardThompson

Edward Thompson

Teacher
Fourth Grade
NicholasThompson

Nicholas Thompson

Teacher
English
SarahThyen

Sarah Thyen

Teacher
Fourth Grade
AnnTieberg

Ann Tieberg

Teacher
First Grade
AndrewTikkanen

Andrew Tikkanen

Teacher
Math
AshleyTikkanen

Ashley Tikkanen

Teacher
Fourth Grade
DeborahTikkanen

Deborah Tikkanen

Teacher
Third Grade
AnitaTyminski

Anita Tyminski

Teacher
Kindergarten
MichelleUfford

Michelle Ufford

School-Business Coordinator More Info

Work: (218) 780-5345

ToddUfford

Todd Ufford

Teacher
Science
JohnUhan

John Uhan

Director
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 780-5195

KelliVoss

Kelli Voss

Teacher
First Grade
AbigailWarner

Abigail Warner

Teacher
World Languages
CullenWarren

Cullen Warren

Teacher
Second Grade
CaleyWestin

Caley Westin

Teacher
First Grade
SheilaWilcox

Sheila Wilcox

Teacher
Music
AngieWilliams

Angie Williams

Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7707

RickyWilson

Ricky Wilson

Teacher
Math
AmandaWolfe

Amanda Wolfe

Teacher
Science
KimberlyWolner

Kimberly Wolner

Teacher
Kindergarten
PeightonWorlie

Peighton Worlie

Teacher
Fifth Grade
NicoleYoung

Nicole Young

Dean of Students
AmyZadnikar

Amy Zadnikar

Teacher
Fifth Grade
EmilyZeidler

Emily Zeidler

Teacher
Kindergarten
JanelleDolinsek

Janelle Dolinsek

Payroll/Benefits & Finance
Business Office
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7705

DebbieWiirre

Debbie Wiirre

Human Resources
Office of the Superintendent
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7700

StacyBuatala

Stacy Buatala

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 744-7709

DeniseBerry

Denise Berry

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 744-7770

JoshLamppa

Josh Lamppa

Activities & Community Education Director
AdministrationCommunity Education
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3922

SpencerAune

Spencer Aune

Business Manager
Business Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3941

BobVoss

Bob Voss

Director
Transportation
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3969

MikeHoag

Mike Hoag

Director
Maintenance
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7748

JeffCarey

Jeff Carey

Buildings and Grounds Director More Info

Cell: (218) 410-4522

StacyM.

Stacy M. Aune

Teacher
Special Education
KimGalloway

Kim Galloway

Teacher
Special Education
CandyOfstad

Candy Ofstad

Media Aide
AndreaLintula

Andrea Lintula

Payroll/Benefits Assistant
Business Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3902

StephMcDermid

Steph McDermid

Finance Assistant
Business Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3955

SandyViger

Sandy Viger

Finance Officer
Business Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3904

AmyTurner

Amy Turner

Food Services Director More Info

Work: (218) 749-5437 ext. 1800

KellyKennedy

Kelly Kennedy

Counselor - Parkview
Counseling Office
BeckiCarey

Becki Carey

Teacher
Second Grade
AshleyProut

Ashley Prout

Bear Care
BobHenderson

Bob Henderson

Teacher
Special Education
RoxanneKelson

Roxanne Kelson

Media Center
CaroleKostich

Carole Kostich

ADAPT
Student Support
PattyAnderson

Patty Anderson

Speech
Student Support
CraigHonkola

Craig Honkola

Teacher
Industrial Technology
AbbyKorte

Abby Korte

Teacher
English
DebraZasadni

Debra Zasadni

Media Center
AugustGalloway

August Galloway

Teacher
Special Education
KyleHammer

Kyle Hammer

Teacher
Business Education
EmilyJankila

Emily Jankila

Coordinator - VHS
Indian Education
TeresaKnife

Teresa Knife Chief

Director
Indian Education
AngieMiller

Angie Miller

Secretary
MaintenanceTransportation
ElizabethNiemi

Elizabeth Niemi

Teacher
Special Education
TessaPeterson

Tessa Peterson

REACH/504 Coordinator
Student Support
AliciaSchroeder

Alicia Schroeder

AVID
Student Support
Lt.John

Lt. John Swenson

School Resource Officer More Info

Work: (218) 742-3940

Cell: (218) 410-3396

StephanieStefanich

Stephanie Stefanich

Teacher
Physical Education
MathewStephens

Mathew Stephens

Teacher
English
KathyJudnick

Kathy Judnick

Activities Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 742-3923

MelindaAsuma

Melinda Asuma

Teacher
Kindergarten
JulieLindeman

Julie Lindeman

Teacher
Early Childhood
LeanneLundstrom

Leanne Lundstrom

Teacher
Early Childhood
AmandaMurfin

Amanda Murfin

Teacher
Early Childhood
MarieJohnson

Marie Johnson

ECFE Parent Coordinator
Early Childhood
KristySuihkonen

Kristy Suihkonen

Media Center
SueSwanson

Sue Swanson

ADAPT
Student Support
DeborahCuster

Deborah Custer

Teacher
Art
LaDonnaMuster

LaDonna Muster

Title I
Student Support
CrystalNucech-Duesler

Crystal Nucech-Duesler

Teacher
Early Childhood
MaryJo

Mary Jo Primozich

Title I
Student Support
JulieEddy

Julie Eddy

Community Education Administrative Assistant
Community Education
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3990

CindyLindfors

Cindy Lindfors

Media Aide

Eveleth-Gilbert Junior High

1 Summit Street North
Gilbert, Minnesota 55741

View School Website

Eveleth-Gilbert Senior High

801 Jones Street
Eveleth, Minnesota 55734

View School Website

Franklin Elementary School

402 Elba Avenue
Eveleth, Minnesota 55734

View School Website

Laurentian Elementary

1409 Industrial Parkway
Eveleth, Minnesota 55734

Nelle Shean Elementary

1 Summit Street North
Gilbert, Minnesota 55741

View School Website

North Star Elementary

411 South 5th Avenue
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

Northland Learning Center

1201 South 13th Avenue West
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

Parkview Elementary

506 North 9th Avenue West
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

View School Website

Rock Ridge High School

1403 Progress Parkway
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

Roosevelt Elementary

411 South 5th Avenue
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

View School Website

Virginia Secondary School

411 North 5th Avenue West
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

View School Website
Rock Ridge Public Schools Since 2020

Rock Ridge Public Schools combines the communities of Eveleth, Gilbert, and Virginia into a progressive school district embracing an academy style high school to provide students with a real world learning environment.

Eveleth Gilbert Junior High

1 Summit St S
Gilbert, MN 55741

(218) 744-7770